- Germany
- Bavaria
- Upper Palatinate
- Cottage Rentals
Upper Palatinate Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Upper Palatinate - We found 2 exact matches
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Accessibility
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Kitchen
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
About Upper Palatinate Cottage Rentals on Top Winter Vacations
Searching for cottages to rent near Upper Palatinate? Top Winter Vacations features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Upper Palatinate have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Top Winter Vacations’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Upper Palatinate.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Top Winter Vacations’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Top Winter Vacations boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Upper Palatinate. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Top Winter Vacations-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Upper Palatinate Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Upper Palatinate?
There are a lot of options in Upper Palatinate. If you plan on staying in the Upper Palatinate area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Upper Palatinate:
- Stadtnahe Ferienwohnung für Naturliebhaber mit Blick Über die Donau
- Ferienhaus am Himmelsteich: vacation, relaxation, yoga, hiking, family
- Domresidenz Regensburg
- All-inclusive - Wood-fired oven, sauna, hot tub, home theater, pool table, foosball, darts
- Exklusive Ferienvilla mit Fasssauna und Hottub
- Direct location on the edge of the forest with high-quality wellness area Pet-friendly!
- Ferienwohnung Hammermühle - Aktivurlaub im Herzen der Oberpfalz
- Mariandl am Berg
- FeWo Schloß Ramspau - Forsthaus Westwohnung (4-star DTV)
- Living in a manor house right on the edge of the forest with wellness areaDog-friendly!
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Upper Palatinate?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Upper Palatinate is $149 per night. Topwintervacations has a wide list of great cottages near Upper Palatinate that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Upper Palatinate that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Upper Palatinate that allow you to bring your pet:
- Self-catering house in the idyllic Upper Palatinate Forest - ideal for groups & events
- 3 Bed Cottage - Sleeps 6 - Parking - Wifi
- Schönes Ferienhaus mit großem Garten bei Stadlern
- Auszeithaus Andergassen
- Vacation bungalow built in 2021 according to DIN 18025-2
- Holiday Waldmünchen Tb2 50qm to 4Pers (11b) Wi-Fi and Erlebnisbadnutzung incl
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Upper Palatinate on Topwintervacations
Do you have any rental cottages in Upper Palatinate that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Upper Palatinate to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Upper Palatinate that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Topwintervacations shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Upper Palatinate area along with other great amenities.